Your Councillors
-
Councillor Kemi AkinolaTooting Broadway
Labour
Deputy Leader of the Council
-
Councillor Jeremy AmbacheWest Putney
Labour
-
Councillor Juliana AnnanBattersea Park
Labour
Mayor of the Council
-
Councillor Sara AppsShaftesbury & Queenstown
Labour
-
Councillor Finna AyresEast Putney
Labour
-
Councillor Tony BeltonBattersea Park
Labour
-
Councillor Mrs. Rosemary BirchallWandsworth Common
Conservative
-
Councillor Sheila BoswellTooting Bec
Labour
-
Councillor Ethan BrooksThamesfield
Conservative
-
Councillor Mrs. Kim CaddySouthfields
Conservative
-
Councillor Jamie ColcloughSt Mary's
Labour
-
Councillor Jonathan CookLavender
Conservative
-
Councillor Leonie CooperFurzedown
Labour
-
Councillor Matthew CornerNine Elms
Conservative
-
Councillor Annamarie CritchardTooting Bec
Labour
-
Councillor George CrivelliEast Putney
Conservative
-
Councillor Sarah DaviesWandsworth Town
Labour
-
Councillor Caroline de La SoujeoleSt Mary's
Conservative
-
Councillor Aydin DikerdemShaftesbury & Queenstown
Labour
Cabinet Member for Housing
-
Councillor Lizzy DobresTrinity
Labour
-
Councillor Katrina FfrenchFurzedown
Labour
-
Councillor Clare FraserSouth Balham
Labour
-
Councillor Judi GasserFurzedown
Labour
Cabinet Member for Environment
-
Councillor Daniel GhossainWest Hill
Conservative
-
Councillor Ravi GovindiaEast Putney
Conservative
-
Councillor Mrs. Angela GrahamWandsworth Common
Conservative
-
Councillor Peter GrahamWandsworth Common
Conservative
-
Councillor Malcolm GrimstonWest Hill
Independent
-
Councillor Daniel HamiltonBalham
Conservative
-
Councillor Lynsey HedgesBalham
Conservative
-
Councillor Graeme HendersonRoehampton
Labour
Cabinet Member for Health
-
Councillor Simon HoggFalconbrook
Labour
Leader of the Council
-
Councillor Guy HumphriesSouthfields
Conservative
-
Councillor Angela IrelandWest Hill
Labour
Cabinet Member for Finance
-
Councillor Sana JafriWandsworth Town
Labour
Deputy Mayor of the Council
-
Councillor James JeffreysThamesfield
Conservative
-
Councillor Mark JustinNine Elms
Conservative
-
Councillor Sean LawlessTooting Broadway
Labour
-
Councillor Jessica LeeSt Mary's
Labour
-
Councillor John LockerThamesfield
Conservative
-
Councillor Norman MarshallSouth Balham
Labour
-
Councillor Jack MayorcasTrinity
Labour
-
Councillor Maurice McLeodBattersea Park
Labour
-
Councillor Rex OsbornTooting Broadway
Labour
-
Councillor Emmeline OwensNorthcote
Conservative
-
Councillor Denise PaulWandle
Labour
-
Councillor Tom PridhamLavender
Conservative
-
Councillor Aled Richards-JonesNorthcote
Conservative
-
Councillor Jo RigbyBalham
Labour
-
Councillor Kate StockFalconbrook
Labour
Cabinet Member for Children
-
Councillor Steffi SuttersWest Putney
Conservative
-
Councillor Will SweetWandsworth Town
Conservative
-
Councillor Matthew TillerRoehampton
Labour
-
One VacancyWest Putney
-
Councillor Sarmila VaratharajWandle
Labour
-
Councillor Paul WhiteTooting Bec
Labour
-
Councillor Stephen WorrallShaftesbury & Queenstown
Labour
-
Councillor Jenny YatesRoehampton
Labour
Cabinet Member for Transport